FabExpress Sun N Shine

FabExpress Sun N Shine

CHECK AVAILABILITY

FabExpress Sun N Shine

Address

S No-5/1/2, S no-5/1/2, Ambegaon BK, Opposite Indian Oil petrol pump, Katraj-Mumbai By pass, Pune City, Pune District, Maharashtra, India, Pune, 411014 Pune, India.

Description

FabExpress Sun N Shine is a welcoming 3-star hotel located in the vibrant city of Pune, Maharashtra. The hotel is conveniently situated just 10 km from popular attractions such as the Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum and Fergusson College, making it an ideal base for both leisure and business travelers.

This hotel offers a range of amenities designed to enhance your stay. Guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi throughout the property, a shared kitchen for those who prefer to prepare their own meals, and room service to cater to your dining needs. FabExpress Sun N Shine also boasts family-friendly accommodations, ensuring that travelers with children feel at home.

Room Features

At FabExpress Sun N Shine, each room is equipped with:

Guests can choose between an à la carte or vegetarian breakfast to start their day off right. The hotel staff, proficient in both English and Hindi, are available at the reception desk to provide non-stop assistance and local insights.

Nearby Attractions

While staying at FabExpress Sun N Shine, guests can explore several notable locations:

The nearest airport is Pune International Airport, located just 21 km from the hotel, easily accessible for travelers arriving by air.

Facilities

FabExpress Sun N Shine offers a variety of facilities to ensure a comfortable stay:

Room Amenities

In addition to basic room features, guests can enjoy:

Safety and Security

The hotel prioritizes guest safety with the following measures:

Policies

Check-in and Check-out

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary depending on the accommodation type. It is recommended to check the specific conditions during the booking process.

Child Policies

Age Restrictions

The minimum age for check-in is 18 years.

Pets

Pets are not allowed on the premises.

Accepted Payment Methods

Payments are accepted in cash.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. Is free WiFi available at FabExpress Sun N Shine?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the hotel, including in the rooms.

2. Are there any family-friendly amenities?

Absolutely! The hotel offers family rooms, a shared kitchen, and various room configurations suitable for families.

3. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?

Unfortunately, pets are not allowed at FabExpress Sun N Shine.

4. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

5. Is there parking available?

Yes, free public parking is available on-site without the need for a reservation.

6. What languages do the staff speak?

The staff is fluent in English and Hindi, ensuring effective communication with guests.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

S No-5/1/2, S no- 5/1/2,Ambegaon BK, Opposite Indian Oil petrol pump, Katraj- Mumbai By pass, Pune City, Pune District, Maharashtra,, India, Pune, 411014 Pune, India

Other nearby hotels: